Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box
Dr. Helen E. Box
Last updated: Aug 11, 2016

Dr. Helen E. Box

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Wisconsin School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1871657528

Dr. Helen E. Box M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 515 South Midvale Boulevard Apt 301 in Madison, WI 53711. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Birth Control Counseling, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871657528. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 805-4305. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Helen E. Box.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Helen E. Box

  1. MercyCare Health Plans
  2. Quartz

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Helen E. Box is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Watertown Physician Practices Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1989

Affiliated practices

Family Medical Clinic SC
1507 Doctors Court
Watertown, 53094 WI
(920) 261-4111

Affiliated hospitals

WATERTOWN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
125 HOSPITAL DRIVE
WATERTOWN, 53098 WI
(920) 261-4210

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 28 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael Ostrov
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5395 East Cheryl Parkway Madison, 53711, WI
Dr. Rachna Tiwari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Science Court Madison, 53711, WI
Dr. Carole Elizabeth Perry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5543 East Cheryl Parkway Fitchburg, 53711, WI
Dr. Jason A. Hampton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 251 East Cottage Grove Road Cottage Grove, 53527, WI
Dr. Susan E. Skochelak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 621 Science Drive Madison, 53711, WI
Dr. Leif Lamont Paulsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Science Court Madison, 53711, WI
Dr. James H. Shropshire
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2402 Winnebago Street Madison, 53704, WI
Dr. Bruce E. Agneberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5395 East Cheryl Parkway Madison, 53711, WI
Dr. John J. Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4602 Eastpark Boulevard Madison, 53718, WI
Dr. Dylan Steven Ledford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4590 County Road North Cottage Grove, 53527, WI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box?

Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box's office is located at 515 South Midvale Boulevard Apt 301 in Madison, WI 53711.

Does Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box accept patients with Quartz?

Yes, Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box accepts patients with Quartz.

What conditions does Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box treat?

Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box provides treatment for Aging In Place, Birth Control Counseling, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box is affiliated with WATERTOWN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Helen Elizabeth Box is affiliated with Family Medical Clinic SC.